League

Season-to-date comparison across all 30 MLB teams, ranked by win percentage. Every team besides the Brewers is tracked at team level only — no per-player breakdown, unlike the Brewers' own pages. "GB" is the gap to whoever has the league's best record here, not an official division standing.

Division Race

Cumulative win percentage over the season, NL Central.

Elo Trend

Opponent-adjusted power rating over the season, same five teams — strength of schedule factored in, unlike the win% chart above.

Run Differential

Runs scored vs runs allowed per game, all 30 teams. Bottom-right is the strong quadrant — more offense, fewer runs allowed.

Power Rankings

Current Elo rating, all 30 teams.

Full Comparison

Click a column to sort, filter any stat in the row below the headers.

30 of 30 teams
★ Milwaukee BrewersNL Central103580.640—5.163.793.481583
Los Angeles DodgersNL West100620.6173.54.943.703.551565
Tampa Bay RaysAL East98640.6055.54.544.013.691547
Atlanta BravesNL East94680.5809.54.583.863.631534
New York YankeesAL East93680.57810.04.593.733.241546
San Diego PadresNL West91710.56212.54.464.203.991540
Chicago CubsNL Central89730.54914.55.254.344.121543
Philadelphia PhilliesNL East87740.54016.04.384.344.071520
Boston Red SoxAL East87750.53716.54.253.773.541534
Arizona DiamondbacksNL West86760.53117.54.564.514.181513
Cleveland GuardiansAL Central85770.52518.54.194.123.771509
Chicago White SoxAL Central84780.51919.54.794.444.121516
Pittsburgh PiratesNL Central82800.50621.54.734.564.151509
Houston AstrosAL West81810.50022.54.534.734.451497
Texas RangersAL West80820.49423.54.154.444.321482
Miami MarlinsNL East80820.49423.54.414.404.091501
Baltimore OriolesAL East79810.49423.54.494.574.051507
Toronto Blue JaysAL East79830.48824.54.004.283.901492
St. Louis CardinalsNL Central77840.47826.04.434.584.221484
Washington NationalsNL East77850.47526.55.075.034.671489
Minnesota TwinsAL Central77850.47526.54.564.924.561476
Seattle MarinersAL West76860.46927.54.104.464.201469
Detroit TigersAL Central75860.46628.04.424.013.661507
Cincinnati RedsNL Central75870.46328.54.115.104.831457
New York MetsNL East74880.45729.54.314.514.151497
Kansas City RoyalsAL Central69930.42634.54.265.004.771457
San Francisco GiantsNL West65970.40138.54.134.694.331456
AthleticsAL West64980.39539.54.315.785.511413
Los Angeles AngelsAL West621000.38341.54.044.644.291442
Colorado RockiesNL West581040.35845.54.645.835.601416