Hitting

Team offensive trends, 15-game rolling average.

Runs per game

6.00

15-game rolling average

Home runs per game

1.13

15-game rolling average

Walks per game

3.93

15-game rolling average

Strikeouts per game

9.67

15-game rolling average

Stolen base success rate

68%

15-game rolling average

wOBA vs xwOBA gap

-40

Points, actual minus expected — positive means overperforming contact quality (regression watch)

Barrel rate

7.5%

15-game rolling average of batted balls

Hard-hit rate

37.0%

15-game rolling average, 95+ mph exit velocity

Chase rate

29.3%

15-game rolling average, swings outside the zone

Clutch Index

+70

Points, wOBA with runners in scoring position minus bases empty

wOBA vs LHP

0.349

15-game rolling average, plate appearances vs left-handed pitching

wOBA vs RHP

0.350

15-game rolling average, plate appearances vs right-handed pitching

Season stats — every batter who's appeared

Click a column to sort, filter any stat in the row below the headers, or click a name for their full game log.

24 of 24 batters
Brice Turang6800.2680.3660.4500.8162190171
William Contreras6400.2700.3410.4170.758186194
Jake Bauers5780.2660.3890.4840.8742694156
Jackson Chourio5730.2910.3510.4870.8372547134
Garrett Mitchell5310.2620.3540.4160.7711160167
Christian Yelich5000.2350.3150.3780.6921249135
Joey Ortiz4150.2700.3280.4020.73093582
David Hamilton3870.2450.3140.3360.65043286
Sal Frelick3840.2300.2950.3190.61443138
Andrew Vaughn3310.3060.3900.4440.83463553
Gary Sánchez2750.2090.3490.4220.771124659
Cooper Pratt2660.2810.3500.3680.71832648
Luis Lara2120.2460.3110.3250.63611846
Luis Rengifo2090.2050.2800.2540.53401924
Brandon Lockridge1130.2770.3480.3270.67501133
Blake Perkins1010.1570.2500.2580.50811022
Tyler Black280.3330.3570.4810.839017
Greg Jones240.0870.0870.0870.1740010
Luis Matos210.2000.2380.2000.438017
Jonathan Ornelas90.2220.2220.2220.444004
Braden Shewmake80.2860.2500.4290.679003
Bo Naylor80.2860.3750.7141.089113
Jihwan Bae40.5000.6670.5001.167001
Jeferson Quero20.0000.5000.0000.500010

Breakout watch — OPS, last 15 games vs season

Minimum 40 plate appearances — small-sample callups don't show up. Sorted by biggest mover by default; click a column to change that.

16 of 16 batters
Blake Perkins1010.5080.938+430
Brice Turang6800.8161.123+307
Luis Lara2120.6360.406-230
Sal Frelick3840.6140.422-192
Jake Bauers5780.8740.745-128
Christian Yelich5000.6920.566-126
Joey Ortiz4150.7300.852+122
Gary Sánchez2750.7710.663-108
William Contreras6400.7580.852+94
Andrew Vaughn3310.8340.744-91
Luis Rengifo2090.5340.578+44
Garrett Mitchell5310.7710.813+42
David Hamilton3870.6500.683+33
Brandon Lockridge1130.6750.682+7
Cooper Pratt2660.7180.717-1
Jackson Chourio5730.8370.837-0