Pitching

Team pitching trends, 15-game rolling average.

ERA

3.09

15-game rolling average

K/9

9.27

15-game rolling average

BB/9

2.89

15-game rolling average

Quality start rate

47%

15-game rolling average (6+ IP, ≤3 ER)

Groundball rate

42.7%

15-game rolling average, contact-management trend

Rotation ERA

3.30

15-game rolling average, starters only

Bullpen ERA

2.90

15-game rolling average, relief only

Season stats — every pitcher who's appeared

Click a column to sort, filter any stat in the row below the headers, or click a name for their full game log.

34 of 34 pitchers
Jacob Misiorowski3030174.21.800.802524413.0
Shane Drohan3319124.24.191.32125449.0
Kyle Harrison2824115.24.201.351413611.0
Robert Gasser2120109.13.871.19103358.5
Chad Patrick576106.03.401.2493477.9
Logan Henderson181898.12.470.841101910.1
Brandon Sproat221997.05.571.44101529.4
Aaron Ashby75189.13.121.311164111.7
Trevor Megill63061.22.630.89691510.1
DL Hall47161.11.911.0464359.4
Abner Uribe61059.11.971.0362199.4
Grant Anderson52059.03.361.1252237.9
Brandon Woodruff9945.12.980.8447109.3
Dustin May101036.25.651.4238159.3
Bryse Wilson13025.23.511.252318.1
Jake Woodford16023.16.941.762077.7
Antonio Senzatela23021.05.141.481496.0
Craig Yoho15020.03.150.851888.1
Coleman Crow5418.25.301.451064.8
Garrett Stallings6014.00.000.6417510.9
JoJo Romero11013.12.020.901127.4
Angel Zerpa12012.26.391.74865.7
Joel Kuhnel1009.26.521.97867.4
Carlos Rodriguez409.13.861.50847.7
Jared Koenig907.09.002.71779.0
Brian Fitzpatrick506.21.351.50536.8
Drew Rom505.23.181.7611417.5
Colton Gordon105.03.601.00111.8
Lance McCullers Jr.204.23.861.71559.6
Thomas Pannone113.06.001.67226.0
Andrew Vaughn203.030.005.67153.0
Easton McGee202.00.001.00114.5
Gary Sánchez202.00.002.00000.0
Lyon Richardson101.20.000.60115.4

Breakout watch — ERA, last 5 outings vs season

Minimum 3 starts or 10 innings pitched — small-sample callups don't show up. Sorted by biggest mover by default; click a column to change that.

22 of 22 pitchers
Kyle Harrison24115.24.2016.20-12.0
Jake Woodford023.16.9412.86-5.9
Antonio Senzatela021.05.140.00+5.1
Chad Patrick6106.03.407.71-4.3
Robert Gasser20109.13.871.67+2.2
Abner Uribe059.11.970.00+2.0
Brandon Sproat1997.05.577.50-1.9
Craig Yoho020.03.154.50-1.4
Shane Drohan19124.24.195.23-1.0
Grant Anderson059.03.362.35+1.0
Trevor Megill061.22.633.60-1.0
Dustin May1036.25.654.76+0.9
Aaron Ashby189.13.122.25+0.9
DL Hall161.11.911.08+0.8
Angel Zerpa012.26.395.79+0.6
JoJo Romero013.12.021.42+0.6
Brandon Woodruff945.12.982.49+0.5
Jacob Misiorowski30174.21.802.28-0.5
Bryse Wilson025.23.513.12+0.4
Logan Henderson1898.12.472.17+0.3
Coleman Crow418.25.305.300.0
Garrett Stallings014.00.000.000.0